encore

Staff at All Saints

Senior Leadership

 

Name and Position

Responsibilities

EJ

Mrs Emma Johnson

Headteacher

  • Overall Leadership
  • Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • PREVENT Lead
  • Online Safety Lead 
  • Senior Mental Health Lead 
  • Mental Health First Aider 
  • Designated Teacher for LAC
  • Collective Worship
  • EVC Lead 
  • Behaviour Lead 
  • Music Subject Lead 
  • Governor
 

Mr Tim Wills 

Assistant Headteacher 

  • Deputy DSL 
  • KS2 Phase Leader
  • Year 5 Class Teacher
  • Data/Assessment Lead 
  • Maths Subject Lead
  • Associate Governor
Mrs A Kerr EYFS Lead

Mrs Aimee Kerr 

Assistant Headteacher

 

  • Deputy DSL 
  • EYFS and KS1 Phase Leader
  • Reception Teacher 
  • English Subject Lead
  • Staff Governor 
 

Mrs Alice Corr

SENDco

(Currently on maternity Leave)

  • SENDco

Mrs Kerry McAllister

School Business Manager

  • Finance
  • HR/ Personnel
  • Fire Warden 
  • Mental Health First Aider for adults
  • Associate Governor 

Teaching Staff

  Name & Position

Responsibilities

Miss Sarah Pacan

Nursery Teacher

  • Nursery Class Teacher
  • Art Subject Leader
Mrs A Kerr EYFS Lead

Mrs Aimee Kerr

Reception Teacher

  • Reception Teacher
  • Assistant Headteacher 
E Diamond

Miss Emma Diamond      

Year One Teacher

  •  Year 1 Class Teacher
  • Science Subject Leader
  • Design and Technology Subject Leader 

Mrs Steph Pearle

Year Two Teacher

  •  Year 2 Class Teacher 
  • Computing Subject Leader
  • Pupil Premium Champion 
  • Forest Schools Leader 

Mrs Cheryl Moss

Year Three Teacher

 

  •   Year 3 Class Teacher
  •   Humanities Subject Lead
Alison

Mrs Alison Dady

Year Four Teacher

 

  • Year 4 Teacher
  • RE Subject Leader
  • Modern Foreign Languages Leader
 

Mr Tim Wills 

Year Five Teacher

  • Year 5 Teacher
  • Assistant Headteacher 

LS

Miss Lauren Smith

Year Six Teacher

  •  Year 6 Class Teacher
  • SENDco Maternity Cover
  • PSHE Subject Leader

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

 

Name and Position

Responsibilities

AL Photo

Mrs Amy Lovell

Family and Pastoral

Support Officer 

  • Family Support
  • Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Mental Health First Aider 
  • Anti-bullying Lead 
  • ELSA 

 JC

Mr James Chambers

HLTA

  • PPA Cover 
  • PE Subject Leader
  • Sports Premium Lead 
 BN

Miss Bethany Nicholls

HLTA

 

  • PPA Cover 
  • Library
 

Miss Emma Prime 

Unqualified Teacher 

  • Year 2 Unqualified Teacher 

Support Staff

Name Responsibilities
Mrs Natasha Spendlove
  • EYFS Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Boddington 
  • EYFS Teaching Assistant
Miss Emma Bryant 
  • KS1 Teaching Assistant
Miss Cara Woodage
  • KS1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Elaine Stokes 
  • KS1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jackie Hamilton York
  • KS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sam Govey
  • KS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Venita Young
  • KS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Caroline Boddington
  • KS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dawn Palmer
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Dawn Davidge
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Rupal Patel
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Emma Bryant
  • Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Administrative Team

 

Name and Position

Responsibilities 

Mrs Kate Ward

Administrator

  • Admissions
  • Educational Visit Coordinator
  • General Office Duties
 

Mrs Kelly Hunter

Administrator

  • Nursery Admissions
  • Social Media
  • Website
  • General Office Duties

 

Site Team

Position Name
Site Supervisor  Vacancy
Cleaners

Mrs Dawn Palmer

Mrs Nimisha Patel

Mrs Judith Wright

Mrs Rupal Patel