encore

Staff at All Saints

Senior Leadership 

 

Name

& Position

Responsibilities
Emma Johnson Copy

Mrs Emma Johnson

Headteacher

  • Overall Leadership
  • Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Performance Management
  • Collective Worship
  • EVC
  • Governor
  • First Aider
  • Team Teach

Mr Martin Hunter

Assistant Headteacher 

  • KS2 Phase Leader
  • Year 5/6 Class Teacher
  • Data/Assessment
  • Teacher Governor
  • English Subject Lead
  • Teacher Governor
  • First Aider
  • Team Teach
  • Fire Marshall

Miss Stephanie Cheetham 

Assistant Headteacher

  • EYFS/KS1 Phase Leader
  • Reception Class Teacher
  • Maths Subject Lead
  • GDPR Administrator
  • Paediatric First Aider
  • Team Teach
  • Fire Marshall
  • Food Hygiene
 

Mrs Alice Corr

SENDco

  • SENDco
  • Pupil Premium Lead
  • Intervention Co-ordinator
  • Year 5/6 Class Teacher
  • Team Teach
  • First Aider

Mrs Kerry McAllister

School Business Manager

  • Finance
  • HR/ Personnel
  • Tendering & Planning
  • Health & Safety
  • First Aider
Teaching Staff    

Miss Nicola Rumsey

Nursery Teacher

  • Nursery Class Teacher
  • Out door Learning Lead
  • Paediatric First Aider
  • Team Teach
  • Food Hygiene

Mrs Sarah Pacan

Year Rec Teacher

  • Year Rec Teacher (part time)
  • PSHE lead
  • Paediatric First Aid
  • Team Teach
  • Food Hygiene
 

Mr Blake Wintle        

Year One Teacher

  •  Year 1 Class Teacher
  •  Science Subject  Lead Part-Time)
  •  First Aider
  •  Team Teach

Mrs Cheryl Moss

Year Two Teacher

  •  Year 2 Class     Teacher 
  •  Art & Humanities Subject Lead
  •  First Aider
  •  Team Teach

Mrs Gayle Steventon

Year Three Teacher

 

  •   Year 3 Class Teacher
  •   MFL Subject Lead
  •   First Aider
  •   Team Teach

 

 

 

Mrs Alison Dady

Year Four Class Teacher

 

  • Year 4 Teacher
  • RE Subject Lead
  • First Aider
  • Team Teach
 

Miss Lauren Smith

Year Five/Six Teacher

  •  Year 5/6 Class Teacher
  •  Computing Subject Lead

 Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Position Name Responsibilities

 

 

Mrs Teresa Richardson

Pastoral Mentor/Lunchtime support

Year 1 Board Games,Colouring & Reading

  • Pastoral Mentor Deputy
  • EHA Co-ordinator
  • Designated Safeguarding Leader
  • Anti-Bullying Lead
  • First Aider
  • Team Teach
  • Intervention Lead- social skills, Drawing and Talking, Relax kids, peer mentor, Bereavment counselling, 1-2-3 magic, zippys friends.

PPA Cover

Mr James Chambers

  • PPA Cover  N-Y6
  • TA Support - KS2
  • PE Subject Lead
  • Paediatric First Aider
  • Team Teach
PPA Cover Mrs Andrea Hill
  • PPA Cover Y3 - Y6
  • TA Support Lower KS2
  • Music Subject Lead
  • Choir & Singing
  • Lead First Aider
  • Team Teach
PPA Cover Miss Bethany Nicholls
  • PPA Cover N - 2

Teaching Assistants

Position Name Responsibilities
 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs Sam Govey

  • Year 2 TA
  • Intervention lead - Phonics/Kinetic letters KS1
Mrs Beata Kaminski
  • Year 4 TA
  • Intervention lead - EAL

Mrs Venita Young

  • Year 5/6 TA
  • Intervention lead - Maths KS2

Mrs Elaine Stokes

  • Intervention lead - Reading

Mrs Jackie York

  • Year 3 TA
  • Intervention lead - Reading KS1
Miss Emma Prime
  • Reception TA
  • Intervention Lead - Speech and Language
Mrs Dawn Palmer
  • Year 1 TA
Mrs Tracey Hopkinson
  • Year 5/6 TA
  • Intervention Lead - Maths KS2
Mr Callum Sanderson
  • Year 5/6 TA
  • Intervention Lead - Pastoral Support
Miss Claire Neilson
  • Nursery Worker
Mrs Sarah Boddington
  • Forrest Schools
Miss Olivia Harley
  • Nursery Worker
   
Admin Team Name and Position Responsibilities 
                                       

Mrs Kate Ward

Administrator

  • Parental Contact
  • Sims
  • Financial Support
  • EVC
  • General Office duties
  • First Aider
 

Mrs Kelly Hunter

Administrator

  • Parental Contact
  • Nursery
  • Lunch/Milk
  • Social Media
  • General Office duties
 

Mrs Emma Malsher

Data Administrator

  • Parental Contact
  • Admissions Management
  • Library Management
  • Website
  • Data Administration
  • General Office duties
  • First Aider
Position Name

Site Supervisor

 Mrs Andrea Hill

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Mrs Dawn Palmer

 

Miss Dawn Davidge

 

Mrs Rupal Patel

 

Mrs Sharon James

 

Cleaners

 

 

Mrs Dawn Palmer

 

Mrs Nimisha Patel

 

Mrs Judith Wright

 

 

Translate Page

Curriculum Weblinks