encore

Staff at All Saints

Senior Leadership

 

Name and Position

Responsibilities

EJ

Mrs Emma Johnson

Headteacher

  • Overall Leadership
  • Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Collective Worship
  • EVC
  • Governor

Mr Martin Hunter

Assistant Headteacher 

  • KS2 Phase Leader
  • Year 4 Class Teacher
  • Data/Assessment
  • English Subject Lead
  • Teacher Governor

Mrs Stephanie Pearle 

Assistant Headteacher

  • EYFS/KS1 Phase Leader
  • Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Reception Class Teacher
  • Maths Subject Lead
  • GDPR Administrator
 

Mrs Alice Corr

SENDco

  • SENDco
  • Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Pupil Premium Lead
  • Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Kerry McAllister

School Business Manager

  • Finance
  • HR/ Personnel

Teaching Staff

  Name & Position

Responsibilities

Miss Nicola Rumsey

Nursery Teacher

  • Nursery Class Teacher
  • Out door Learning Lead
  • Pupil Premium (Maternity Cover)

Mrs Sarah Pacan

Reception Teacher

  • Reception Teacher
  • PSHE lead

Mr Blake Wintle        

Year One Teacher

  •  Year 1 Class Teacher
  •  Science Subject  Lead 

Mrs Cheryl Moss

Year Two Teacher

  •  Year 2 Class Teacher 
  •  Art & Humanities Subject Lead

Mrs Gayle Steventon

Year Three Teacher

 

  •   Year 3 Class Teacher
  •   MFL Subject Lead
Alison

Mrs Alison Dady

Year Five Class Teacher

 

  • Year 5 Teacher
  • RE Subject Lead
  • SENDco (Maternity Cover)

LS

Miss Lauren Smith

Year Six Teacher

  •  Year 6 Class Teacher
  •  Computing Subject Lead

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

 

Name and Position

Responsibilities

Mrs Teresa Richardson

Pastoral Mentor

  • Pastoral Mentor 
  • Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Breakfast Club

 JC

Mr James Chambers

HLTA

  • PPA Cover 
  • PE Subject Lead
 AC

Ms Andrea Chester

HLTA

  • PPA Cover 
  • Music Subject Lead
 BN

Miss Bethany Nicholls

HLTA

  • PPA Cover 
  • Library

Support Staff

Name Responsibilities
Mrs Natasha Spendlove
  • EYFS Teaching Assistant
Miss Claire Neilson
  • EYFS Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jackie York
  • Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss Emma Prime
  • Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss Cara Woodage
  • Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sam Govey
  • Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Venita Young
  • Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Elaine Stokes
  • Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Boddington
  • Year 5 Teaching Assistant
  • Forest School Lead
Mrs Tracey Hopkinson
  • Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dawn Palmer
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Dawn Davidge
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Rupal Patel
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Emma Bryant
  • Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Administrative Team

 

Name and Position

Responsibilities 

Mrs Kate Ward

Administrator

  • Admissions
  • Educational Visit Coordinator
 

Mrs Kelly Hunter

Administrator

  • Nursery Admissions
  • Social Media
  • Website

 

Site Team

Position Name
Site Supervisor

Ms Andrea Chester

Cleaners

Mrs Dawn Palmer

Mrs Nimisha Patel

Mrs Judith Wright

Mrs Rupal Patel