encore

Staff at All Saints

Senior Leadership 

 

Name

& Position

Responsibilities
Emma Johnson Copy

Mrs Emma Johnson

Headteacher

  • Overall Leadership
  • Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Performance Management
  • Collective Worship
  • EVC
  • Governor
  • First Aider
  • Team Teach

 

Mrs Val Griffiths

Deputy Head Teacher

  • Data & Assessment
  • Designated Safeguarding Leader
  • Pupil Premium Lead
  • RE Subject Lead
  • School Council/Koinonia
  • First Aider
  • Team Teach
  • Staff Governor

Mr Martin Hunter

Phase Leader - KS2

  • KS2 Phase Leader
  • Year 5/6 Class Teacher
  • Computing Subject Lead
  • First Aider
  • Team Teach
  • Fire Marshall

Miss Stephanie Cheetham SLE

Phase Leader - EYFS/KS1

  • EYFS/KS1 Phase Leader
  • Reception Class Teacher
  • Maths Subject Lead
  • Paediatric First Aider
  • Team Teach
  • Fire Marshall
  • Food Hygiene
 

Miss Alice Tute

SENDco

  • SENDco
  • Intervention co-ordinator
  • Year 1 Class Teacher
  • EVC lead
  • Team Teach
  • First Aider

Mrs Kerry McAllister

School Business Manager

  • Finance
  • Tendering & Planning
  • First Aider
Teaching Staff    

Miss Georgie Lowe

Nursery Teacher

  •  Nursery Class Teacher
  •  Humanities Subject Leader
  • Paediatric First Aider
  • Team Teach
  • Food Hygiene

Mrs Sarah Pacan

Year One Teacher

  • Year 1 Teacher part time
  • English support
  • Team Teach
  • Paediatric First Aid

Mrs Alison Dady

Year Two Teacher

  • Year 2 Class Teacher
  • English Subject Leader
  • First Aider
  • Team Teach

Mrs Gayle Steventon

Year Three Teacher

  •  Year 3 Class Teacher
  •  MFL Subject Lead
  • First Aider
  • Team Teach

Mr Blake Wintle

Year Four Teacher

  • Year 4 Class Teacher
  • Science Subject Leader
  • Eco Council
  • First Aider
  • Team Teach

 

 

Mrs Cheryl Moss

Year Five/Six Teacher

  • Year 5/6 Class Teacher 
  • Art & DTSubject Lead
  • First Aider
  • Team Teach

 Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Position Name Responsibilities

 

 

Mrs Teresa Richardson

Pastoral Mentor/Lunchtime support

Year 1 Board Games,Colouring & Reading

  • Pastoral Mentor
  • EHA Co-ordinator
  • Designated Safeguarding Leader
  • Anti-Bullying Lead
  • First Aider
  • Team Teach
  • Intervention Lead- social skills, Drawing and Talking, Relax kids, peer mentor, Bereavment counselling, 1-2-3 magic, zippys friends.

PPA Cover

Mr James Chambers

  • PPA Cover  N-Y6
  • TA Support - KS2
  • PE Subject Lead
  • Paediatric First Aider
  • Team Teach
PPA Cover Mrs Andrea Hill
  • PPA Cover Y1 - Y6
  • TA Support Lower KS2
  • Music Subject Lead
  • Choir & Singing
  • Lead First Aider
  • Team Teach

Teaching Assistants

Position Name Responsibilities
 

Teaching Assistants

 

 

Mrs Sam Govey

  • Year 2 TA
  • Intervention lead - Phonics/Kinetic letters KS1
Mrs Beata Kaminski
  • Year 4 TA
  • Intervention lead - EAL

Mrs Venita Young

  • Year 5/6 TA
  • Intervention lead - Maths KS2

Mrs Elaine Stokes

  • Year 3/4 TA
  • Intervention lead - Reading KS1

Mrs Julie Guney

  • Reading, Spelling, Speech & Language, intervention based in the Hive

Mrs Jackie York

  • Year 3 TA
  • Intervention lead - Reading KS1

Miss Bethany Nicholls

  • Cover for Nursery/Reception
  • TA Support EYFS
  • Yr 1 intervention lead - Maths KS1
Miss Emma Prime
  • Reception TA
  • Intervention Lead - Speech and Language
Miss Keisha Brown
  • Year 1 TA
  • Intervention lead - Phonics KS1
Mrs Tracey Hopkins
  • Year 5/6 TA
  • Intervention Lead - Maths KS2
Mr Callum Sanderson
  • Year 5/6 TA
  • Intervention Lead - Pastoral Support
Miss Claire Neilson
  • Nursery TA
Miss Olivia Harley
  • Nursery Apprentice
Mrs Dawn Palmer
  • Year TA
Admin Team Name and Position Responsibilities 
                                       

Mrs Kate Ward

Administrator

  • Parental Contact
  • Sims
  • Financial Support
  • General Office duties
  • First Aider
 

Mrs Kelly Hunter

Administrator

  • Parental Contact
  • Nursery
  • Lunch/Milk
  • General Office duties
 

Mrs Emma Malsher

Administrator

  • Parental Contact
  • Admissions Management
  • Library Management
  • Website
  • General Office duties
  • First Aider
Position Name

Site Supervisor

 Mr Luke Twelvetree

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Mrs Dawn Palmer

 

Miss Dawn Davidge

 

Mrs Rupal Patel

 

Mrs Sharon James

 

Cleaners

 

Mrs Cathy Harding

 

Mrs Dawn Palmer

 

Mrs Nimisha Patel

 

Mrs Judith Wright

 

 

Translate Page

Curriculum Weblinks